Zone 4 - Tier 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
4
Sport
Soccer
Convener
Brendan Neufeld
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | OTL | SOL | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 15 |
2 | Carman Cougars | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
3 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
4 | Shevchenko Sabres | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 |
5 | MCI Blues | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -18 | 3 |
6 | Morris/St.Jean/Nellie McClung (Co-Op) | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -18 | 1 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 4, 2023 4:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 0-10 | Carman | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 2, 2023 4:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 2-7 | Carman | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 2, 2023 4:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 2-6 | Carman | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Sep 28, 2023 4:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Carman Cougars | 4-0 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 5:00pm | Morris/St.Jean/Nellie McClung (Co-Op) | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 5-5 | Dominion City | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 26, 2023 4:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | MCI Blues | 6-3 | Gretna | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | MCI Blues | 7-3 | Gretna | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 0-1 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Morris/St.Jean/Nellie McClung (Co-Op) | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 2-10 | Vita | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 21, 2023 4:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 5-0 | Vita | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 21, 2023 4:30pm | Morris/St.Jean/Nellie McClung (Co-Op) | vs | MCI Blues | 0-1 | Gretna | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 21, 2023 6:00pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 1-5 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 18, 2023 4:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 0-8 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 18, 2023 4:30pm | Morris/St.Jean/Nellie McClung (Co-Op) | vs | Carman Cougars | 2-4 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 18, 2023 6:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 1-2 | Dominion City | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 14, 2023 6:00pm | Morris/St.Jean/Nellie McClung (Co-Op) | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 1-8 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 14, 2023 6:00pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Carman Cougars | 0-0 | Carman | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 14, 2023 4:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 0-4 | Dominion City | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 11, 2023 4:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 0-8 | Carman | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 11, 2023 4:30pm | Morris/St.Jean/Nellie McClung (Co-Op) | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 2-1 | Dominion City | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Sep 11, 2023 4:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 0-5 | Vita | V Boys | Exhibition |