WWAC Tier 1
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
3
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Deborah Einarson Woods, Ryan Vermette
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 11 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 20 |
2 | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 11 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 20 |
3 | Fort Richmond Centurions | 11 | 9 | 2 | 19 | 18 |
4 | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 11 | 8 | 3 | 19 | 16 |
5 | Oak Park Raiders | 11 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
6 | Westwood Warriors | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 12 |
7 | Stonewall Rams | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 12 |
8 | Portage Collegiate Saints | 11 | 4 | 7 | -11 | 8 |
9 | John Taylor Pipers | 11 | 3 | 8 | -10 | 6 |
10 | Shaftesbury Titans | 11 | 2 | 9 | -22 | 4 |
11 | St. James Jimmies | 11 | 1 | 10 | -26 | 2 |
12 | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 11 | 0 | 11 | -30 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2023 7:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 16-25, 13-25, 19-25 | St. Marys | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2023 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-18, 25-17, 25-22, 13-25, 15-7 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 22-25, 21-25, 18-25 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 16-25, 23-25, 15-25 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 15-25, 19-25, 20-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 7:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 17-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 15-7 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 14-25, 25-19, 19-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 6-25, 8-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 6, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-10, 25-15, 25-13 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2023 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 14-25, 13-25, 17-25 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-13, 25-19, 25-12 | John Taylor | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-4, 25-13, 25-20 | Portage | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-12, 25-17, 25-15 | Pembina Trails | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-10, 25-8, 25-15 | St. James | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 11-25, 14-25, 13-25 | Sturgeon Heights | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 21-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-19 | Westwood | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-17, 19-25, 25-20, 20-25, 15-8 | John Taylor | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 17-25, 21-25, 16-25 | Shaftesbury | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-19, 25-27, 25-12, 22-25, 15-12 | Oak Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 20-25, 19-25, 10-25 | St. Marys | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 10-25, 12-25, 14-25 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 19-25, 21-25, 25-22, 19-25 | Sturgeon Heights | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 26-24, 25-21, 21-25, 25-23 | Pembina Trails | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-12, 25-11, 25-17 | Portage | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 4:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Stonewall Rams | 25-21, 25-18, 16-25, 25-13 | Stonewall | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 14-25, 14-25, 20-25 | St. Marys | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-6, 25-11, 25-9 | St. James | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 13-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-14 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 17-25, 23-25, 15-25 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-15, 25-23, 25-12 | Shaftesbury | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 6-25, 11-25, 9-25 | Oak Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-20, 9-25, 11-25, 8-25 | Westwood | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-21, 15-25, 9-25, 28-26, 4-15 | Sturgeon Heights | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-16, 25-9, 22-25, 25-19 | Portage | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 24-26, 22-25, 7-25 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-16, 25-17, 25-18 | Pembina Trails | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 4:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 15-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-13 | St. Marys | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-12, 25-6, 25-9 | St. James | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 8-25, 5-25, 11-25 | Sturgeon Heights | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Westwood Warriors | 12-25, 11-25, 25-27 | Westwood | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-23, 25-27, 25-27, 25-23, 15-13 | Oak Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-10, 25-19, 25-9 | Shaftesbury | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-22, 25-18, 23-25, 19-25, 16-14 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-16, 9-25, 13-25, 20-25 | John Taylor | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 16-25, 25-23, 17-17, 25-22, 15-12 | Pembina Trails | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 25-12, 25-10, 25-16 | Portage | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Stonewall Rams | 16-25, 24-26, 25-16, 25-16, 15-9 | Stonewall | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 4:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-19, 26-24, 15-25, 22-25, 13-15 | Oak Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 9-25, 11-25, 19-25 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 14-25, 22-25, 11-25 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-15, 25-21, 25-20 | Westwood | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 14-25, 9-25, 18-25 | John Taylor | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 21-25, 21-25, 25-22, 22-25 | Sturgeon Heights | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 24-26, 25-16, 25-14, 28-26 | Oak Park | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-10, 25-14, 25-13 | Shaftesbury | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-17, 25-22, 24-26, 25-9 | St. James | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | Portage Collegiate Saints | 14-25, 21-25, 16-25 | Portage | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-17, 25-7, 25-7 | St. James | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 16-25, 25-17, 25-13, 24-26, 15-13 | St. Marys | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 14-25, 14-25, 25-20, 16-25 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 21-25, 25-27, 13-25 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-14, 25-15, 25-21 | Shaftesbury | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 13-25, 15-25, 25-16, 25-22, 15-9 | John Taylor | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | 25-23, 25-18, 25-11 | Pembina Trails | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | St. Mary's Academy Flames | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-8, 25-10, 25-10 | St. James | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | 25-18, 23-25, 25-23, 17-25, 12-15 | Sturgeon Heights | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 11-25, 12-25, 18-25 | Oak Park | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 20-25, 25-22, 25-13, 25-15 | Westwood | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 25-16, 25-17, 25-14 | John Taylor | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 5:00pm | Portage Collegiate Saints | vs | Stonewall Rams | 17-25, 9-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | St. Mary's Academy Flames | 10-25, 8-25, 8-25 | St. Marys | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 4-25, 13-25, 11-25 | Fort Richmond | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 20-25, 19-25, 14-25 | Vincent Massey | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-7, 25-7, 25-21 | Shaftesbury | V Girls | League |