SCAC Tier 2
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Jennifer How
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 8 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 16 |
2 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 8 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 14 |
3 | Westgate Wings | 8 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 12 |
4 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 |
5 | St. Norbert Celtics | 8 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 8 |
6 | Béliveau Barracudas | 8 | 3 | 5 | -4 | 6 |
7 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 8 | 1 | 7 | -13 | 2 |
8 | Windsor Park Royals | 8 | 1 | 7 | -19 | 2 |
9 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 8 | 1 | 7 | -17 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 7, 2023 7:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 15-25, 17-25, 23-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 10-25, 21-25, 16-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 7, 2023 7:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 12-25, 18-25, 11-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 18-25, 17-25, 25-20, 13-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-9, 25-21, 25-20 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-9, 28-30, 25-20, 25-8 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 22-25, 16-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-13, 25-20, 25-11 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 7:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Westgate Wings | 11-25, 17-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2023 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-0, 25-0, 25-0 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-20, 23-25, 25-22, 25-22 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-10, 25-16, 25-19 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 6:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 19-25, 25-27, 13-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 19-25, 25-13, 26-24, 25-9 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 23-25, 15-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-19, 25-17, 25-23 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-23, 23-25, 25-20, 16-25, 12-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-10, 25-7, 25-12 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 25-22, 22-25, 19-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 23-25, 18-25, 27-25, 15-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Westgate Wings | 10-25, 17-25, 13-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 15-25, 26-24, 25-19, 21-25, 15-9 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-8, 25-15, 25-18 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 30-32, 10-25, 25-20, 10-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 19-25, 24-26, 25-18, 20-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 9-25, 16-25, 14-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-9, 25-14, 22-25, 25-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 25-18, 15-25, 17-25, 21-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-27, 20-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-12 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-10, 25-23, 25-9 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-14, 23-25, 25-22, 25-11 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 7-25, 12-25, 25-8, 13-25 | JV Boys | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 16-25, 14-25, 24-26 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-8, 25-13, 25-13 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-12, 21-25, 25-17, 21-25, 11-15 | JV Boys | League | |||
Sep 28, 2023 6:00pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Westgate Wings | 15-25, 15-25, 24-26 | JV Boys | League |