SCAC Tier 2
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Jennifer How
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Béliveau Barracudas | 10 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 20 |
2 | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 16 |
3 | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 10 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 14 |
4 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 |
5 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 10 | 5 | 5 | -2 | 10 |
6 | Windsor Park Royals | 10 | 3 | 7 | -10 | 6 |
7 | St. Norbert Celtics | 10 | 1 | 9 | -21 | 2 |
8 | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 10 | 0 | 10 | -25 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2023 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12-25, 12-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 20-25, 6-25, 14-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2023 7:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 22-25, 25-18, 25-18, 25-16 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2023 7:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-22, 15-25, 19-25, 25-20, 10-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-23, 25-19, 25-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 13-25, 16-25, 25-27 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-13, 25-5, 25-18 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 16-25, 17-25, 25-23, 11-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 12-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 7:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 14-25, 16-25, 28-26, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 26-24, 18-25, 25-23, 25-20 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 17-25, 20-25, 16-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-23, 25-22, 25-22 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 12-25, 21-25, 25-16, 11-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-16, 10-25, 25-23, 26-28, 7-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 25-22, 25-9, 25-21 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 14-25, 15-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 7:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 15-25, 15-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-20, 25-23, 13-25, 21-25, 6-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-8, 25-13, 27-29, 25-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 12-25, 15-25, 20-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-13, 25-12, 25-21 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 20-25, 25-12, 25-20, 22-25, 15-11 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 12-25, 17-25, 14-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2023 7:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 6-25, 17-25, 19-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 16-25, 16-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-27, 23-25, 26-24, 25-12, 15-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2023 7:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-21, 25-22, 25-22 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 16-25, 8-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 25-17, 25-14, 18-25, 25-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 11-25, 10-25, 14-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 2, 2023 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | 25-16, 10-25, 12-25, 25-14, 15-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 19-25, 25-14, 23-25, 26-24, 15-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-10, 25-10, 25-13 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 25-27, 22-25, 21-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2023 7:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-12, 25-16, 27-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 24-12, 23-25, 25-17, 25-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 25-12, 25-16, 25-23 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 25-15, 25-12, 25-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Nelson McIntyre Torchbearers | 25-8, 25-15, 25-15 | V Girls | League |