WWAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
3
Sport
Curling
Convener
Josh Toledo
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Westwood Warriors | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 12 |
2 | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders Team 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12 |
3 | Oak Park Raiders 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 10 |
4 | Shaftesbury Titans VB Curling | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 |
5 | Oak Park Raiders 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -13 | 6 |
6 | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders Team 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -10 | 4 |
7 | John Taylor Pipers JT 2 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -19 | 0 |
8 | John Taylor Pipers JT 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -46 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 31, 2024 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-7 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 24, 2024 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-7 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 24, 2024 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-4 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 17, 2024 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 10-6 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 17, 2024 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 8-2 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 10, 2024 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 7-3 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 10, 2024 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-0 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 8, 2024 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 9-10 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 8, 2024 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 6-7 | Assiniboine | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Dec 20, 2023 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-0 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 20, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 8-9 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-8 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 5-7 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 2-8 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 3-7 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-10 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 11, 2023 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 6-3 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 6-1 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 5-3 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 4, 2023 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 8-4 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 4, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 7-1 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-9 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 5-7 | Deer lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-9 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 8-2 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2023 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 5-3 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2023 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 10-1 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2023 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 7-4 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 0-15 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2023 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-5 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 4-7 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 4-7 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2023 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 12-3 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 8, 2023 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-6 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 2-6 | Deer Lodge | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 4:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 4-6 | Assiniboine | V Boys | League |