SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 11 |
2 | Béliveau Barracudas | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 10 |
3 | St. Norbert Celtics | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 10 |
4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
5 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | -4 | 7 |
6 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -10 | 6 |
7 | Westgate Wings | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | -26 | 4 |
8 | Dakota Lancers | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -48 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 25, 2024 4:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-10 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 16, 2024 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 8-3 | Fort Garry Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 11, 2024 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Dec 21, 2023 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-15 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 21, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-12 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 9-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 10-1 | Fort Garry Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 8-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 12-0 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-10 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 11-0 | Fort Rouge Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 6-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2023 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 1, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 4-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 30, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-9 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 23, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Westgate Wings | 10-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 23, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 16, 2023 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 16, 2023 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-9 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 6-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 13-0 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 8-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League |