SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Béliveau Barracudas | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 10 |
2 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 9 |
3 | Dakota Lancers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 |
4 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
5 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -34 | 4 |
6 | Westgate Wings | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -23 | 2 |
7 | St. Norbert Celtics | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -19 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 26, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-6 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 10, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-4 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 5, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7-4 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Dec 15, 2022 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 15, 2022 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-11 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 15, 2022 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 8, 2022 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 8, 2022 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-0 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 1, 2022 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7-2 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 1, 2022 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 7-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 24, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 14-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 17, 2022 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 17, 2022 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 6-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 6-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-2 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 9-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 11-0 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-13 | V Girls | League | |||
Postponed | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-1 | V Girls | League |