SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dakota Lancers | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 73 | 24 |
2 | St. Norbert Celtics | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 22 |
3 | Westgate Wings | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 43 | 17 |
4 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 28 | 17 |
5 | Béliveau Barracudas | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | -14 | 12 |
6 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 11 |
7 | Glenlawn Lions | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | -63 | 6 |
8 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | -111 | 3 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 13, 2019 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-2 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 12, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-5 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 12, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-4 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 5, 2019 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 4-7 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 14-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-11 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-7 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-13 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 9-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 6-7 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-2 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 20, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 8-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 18, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 18, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 5-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 18, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 18, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 2-12 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 11, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 0-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 11, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 11-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 11, 2018 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-11 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 4, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 8-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 4, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 4, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 4, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 16-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 27, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 12-0 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 27, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 27, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 27, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 20, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 3-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 20, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 20, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 5-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 20, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 8-0 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 13, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 14-0 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 13, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 7-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 13, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 10-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 13, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-12 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 8-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Westgate Wings | 12-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-11 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-7 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2018 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 30, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-0 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2018 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 12-2 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2018 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 0-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 13-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2018 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-6 | V Girls | League |