SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 12 |
2 | St. Norbert Celtics | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 12 |
3 | Béliveau Barracudas | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 10 |
4 | Dakota Lancers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
6 | Glenlawn Lions | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -8 | 6 |
7 | Westgate Wings | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
8 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -10 | 2 |
9 | Windsor Park Royals | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -18 | 2 |
10 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -18 | 2 |
11 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -63 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 14, 2017 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-9 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 7, 2017 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 10-12 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 7, 2017 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-12 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 31, 2017 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-2 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 24, 2017 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 5-11 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 24, 2017 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-8 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 24, 2017 4:30am | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-12 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Jan 17, 2017 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 8-1 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2017 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 13, 2017 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 0-12 | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 10, 2017 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-11 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2017 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 6-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2016 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-9 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2016 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 13-1 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 13, 2016 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 7-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 12-0 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2016 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2016 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 1-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2016 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-9 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 10-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 9-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 10-1 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2016 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 7-2 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 15, 2016 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 9-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2016 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-7 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 9-4 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 5-2 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 8-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 4-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 8-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-7 | V Girls | League |