SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 10 |
2 | Dakota Lancers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 8 |
3 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 6 |
4 | Béliveau Barracudas | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
5 | St. Norbert Celtics | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
6 | Windsor Park Royals | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | -14 | 4 |
7 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | -55 | 2 |
8 | Westgate Wings | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -30 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 4, 2014 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-8 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 4, 2014 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-9 | St.Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 14, 2014 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-6 | St.Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 14, 2014 4:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-9 | St.Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 14, 2014 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-12 | St. Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 14, 2014 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-10 | St.Vital | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Dec 10, 2013 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Westgate Wings | 6-2 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 10, 2013 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-1 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 10, 2013 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-6 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2013 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 2-7 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2013 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 2-7 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2013 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 8-2 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 26, 2013 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7-0 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 26, 2013 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 11-0 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 26, 2013 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 7-6 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2013 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-9 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2013 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 8-3 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2013 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 10-2 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 12, 2013 12:00am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 6-3 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 12, 2013 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-6 | St. Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 12, 2013 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-10 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2013 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 0-13 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2013 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 9-4 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 29, 2013 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 19-0 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 22, 2013 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-7 | St.Vital | V Girls | |||
Oct 22, 2013 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 7-3 | St.Vital | V Girls | |||
Oct 22, 2013 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 14-0 | St.Vital | V Girls | |||
Oct 15, 2013 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-10 | V Girls | ||||
Oct 15, 2013 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-15 | St.Vital | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 15, 2013 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-11 | St.Vital | V Girls | League |