SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Béliveau Barracudas | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 13 |
2 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 |
3 | St. Norbert Celtics | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
4 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
5 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 |
6 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | -17 | 4 |
7 | Glenlawn Lions | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -21 | 3 |
8 | Dakota Lancers | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -33 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 25, 2024 4:30am | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 16, 2024 5:00pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-3 | Fort Garry Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 11, 2024 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 6-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Dec 21, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-9 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-10 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2023 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 0-11 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 0-14 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 4-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 7, 2023 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 2-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-6 | Fort Rouge Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-0 | Fort Rouge Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2023 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 8-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-10 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 13-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2023 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 0-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2023 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 16, 2023 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 16, 2023 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 7-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-5 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 6-1 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-11 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 8-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League |