SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 10 |
2 | Glenlawn Lions | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 8 |
3 | St. Norbert Celtics | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 |
4 | Béliveau Barracudas | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -35 | 2 |
6 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -30 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 26, 2023 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 10-3 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 10, 2023 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-6 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 10, 2023 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 13-1 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Dec 15, 2022 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 8, 2022 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 1-0 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 8, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 1, 2022 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 0-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 24, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-3 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 24, 2022 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-10 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 17, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 7-0 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 17, 2022 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9-0 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 10, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-2 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 0-12 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 3, 2022 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 2-10 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-3 | V Boys | League |