SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 12 |
2 | Béliveau Barracudas | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 10 |
3 | St. Norbert Celtics | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
4 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | -22 | 4 |
5 | Glenlawn Lions | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | -21 | 4 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jan 27, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 9-0 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 20, 2022 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 7-2 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 20, 2022 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 9-5 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Dec 16, 2021 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 16, 2021 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 7-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 9, 2021 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-12 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 9, 2021 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8-3 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 2, 2021 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 2-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 2, 2021 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 25, 2021 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 25, 2021 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-2 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 18, 2021 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 1-0 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 18, 2021 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 11-2 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 4, 2021 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 9-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 4, 2021 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 4-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 28, 2021 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 5-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 21, 2021 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-5 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 21, 2021 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-5 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 14, 2021 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 8-2 | V Boys | League |