SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 16 |
2 | Béliveau Barracudas | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
3 | St. Norbert Celtics | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
4 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | -60 | 3 |
5 | Dakota Lancers | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -20 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 11, 2020 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 6-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 11, 2020 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-20 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 4, 2020 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 8-1 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2020 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2020 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2020 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2020 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 11-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2020 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-11 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 26, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-12 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 26, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-11 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 10-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 19-0 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-9 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 1-12 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League |