SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Norbert Celtics | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 81 | 20 |
2 | Béliveau Barracudas | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 20 |
3 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 19 |
4 | Dakota Lancers | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | -21 | 11 |
5 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | -26 | 8 |
6 | Westgate Wings | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | -60 | 4 |
7 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | -79 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 13, 2019 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-6 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 12, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-6 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 12, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 12-11 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 6, 2019 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 5, 2019 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 3-8 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 25, 2019 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 1-8 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 22, 2019 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 10-3 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 21, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 10-3 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12-2 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 15, 2019 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 5-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2019 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 12-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 9, 2019 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 10-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 8, 2019 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 7-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 19, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 9-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 19, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 7-1 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 18, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 12, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 12, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 11-5 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 11, 2018 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-0 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 5, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-8 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 5, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 1-16 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 4, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 1-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 4, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-11 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 28, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 10-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 27, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-8 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 27, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 9-0 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 21, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 4-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 20, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 9-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 20, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 14, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 6-3 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 14, 2018 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 13, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 0-18 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 7, 2018 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-15 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 7, 2018 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 6, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 31, 2018 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 30, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-13 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2018 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 24, 2018 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-12 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 23, 2018 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6-5 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 17, 2018 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 16, 2018 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-5 | V Boys | League |