SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 14 |
2 | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
3 | Westgate Wings | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 10 |
4 | St. Norbert Celtics | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
5 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 8 |
6 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -5 | 4 |
7 | Dakota Lancers | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -22 | 4 |
8 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -27 | 2 |
9 | Béliveau Barracudas | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -29 | 2 |
10 | Windsor Park Royals | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | -41 | 0 |
11 | Glenlawn Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 14, 2017 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-7 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 7, 2017 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-3 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 7, 2017 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 9-8 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 31, 2017 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 5-6 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 24, 2017 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-7 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 24, 2017 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 7-8 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Jan 24, 2017 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-10 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 17, 2017 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-2 | V Boys | League | |||
Jan 10, 2017 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 2-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2017 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 11-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2017 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 12-0 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2016 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 6-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 13, 2016 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2016 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 8-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 4-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 10-0 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2016 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7-5 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2016 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-10 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2016 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 9-1 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 6-8 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 3-4 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:30pm | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Windsor Park Royals | 11-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2016 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 5-11 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2016 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 3-7 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2016 4:30pm | Westgate Wings | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 5-3 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Léo-Rémillard Renards | 1-9 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Westgate Wings | 3-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 8, 2016 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 2-10 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-10 | V Boys | League | |||
Nov 1, 2016 4:30pm | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | St. Norbert Celtics | 4-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | Windsor Park Royals | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-6 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | Léo-Rémillard Renards | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 1-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 25, 2016 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westgate Wings | 2-6 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-7 | V Boys | League | |||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Dakota Lancers | 9-2 | St. Vital Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-7 | V Boys | League |