SCAC
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
2
Sport
Curling
Convener
Kaitlyn Day, Julie Devries
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 12 |
2 | Westgate Wings | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 12 |
3 | Dakota Lancers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
4 | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -15 | 6 |
5 | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -7 | 6 |
6 | Béliveau Barracudas | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -7 | 6 |
7 | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | -20 | 4 |
8 | Glenlawn Lions | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -19 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 16, 2016 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 2-6 | St. Vital | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 9, 2016 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Westgate Wings | 2-8 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 9, 2016 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-7 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 2, 2016 4:30am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Westgate Wings | 5-9 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 2, 2016 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-0 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 2, 2016 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6-7 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 2, 2016 4:30am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-4 | St. Vital | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 26, 2016 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 7-3 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 26, 2016 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 9-4 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 26, 2016 4:30am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 4-5 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 26, 2016 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 4-0 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2016 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-0 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2016 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-9 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2016 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 6-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2016 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-3 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2016 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 4-5 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2016 4:30am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 1-10 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 5, 2016 4:30am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-0 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 5, 2016 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westgate Wings | 0-8 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 5, 2016 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-8 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2015 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-0 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2015 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 7-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2015 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-9 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2015 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 8-1 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2015 4:30am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 9-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2015 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 9-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2015 4:30am | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-7 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2015 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 4-5 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2015 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 0-9 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2015 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 12-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2015 4:30am | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | vs | Westgate Wings | 5-9 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2015 4:30am | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 14-0 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2015 4:30am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-9 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2015 4:30am | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-9 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2015 4:30am | Westgate Wings | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 7-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2015 4:30am | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 7-4 | St. Vital | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Nov 10, 2015 4:30am | Dakota Lancers | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 4-6 | St. Vital | V Boys | Exhibition | ||
Nov 10, 2015 4:30am | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Westgate Wings | 1-7 | St. Vital | V Boys | Exhibition |