Zone 13 North
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Brian McKenty, Ryan Swan
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 5 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 10 |
2 | Edward Schreyer Barons | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
3 | Powerview Wild | 5 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 4 |
4 | Wanipigow Stingers | 5 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
5 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 5 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 2 |
6 | Pinawa Panthers | 5 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 15, 2023 7:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-20, 25-12, 24-26, 22-25, 15-10 | SAC Final @ higher seed semi-winner | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 11-25, 7-25, 12-25 | EESS - SAC Semi final #2 - 2nd place hosts highest seeded quarter-final winner | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 11-25, 10-25, 18-25 | LDB - SAC Semi final #1 - 1st place hosts lower seeded quarter final winner | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 25-17, 15-25, 25-23, 27-25 | Wanipigow - SAC Quarter final 5th @ 4th | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Powerview Wild | 25-20, 16-25, 23-25, 25-14, 3-15 | Powerview - SAC Quarter final 6th @ 3rd | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-19, 19-25, 19-25, 22-25 | Lac du Bonnet Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 13-25, 25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 8-15 | Pinawa Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | Wanipigow Stingers | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 25-19, 15-25, 25-15, 25-16 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe HS | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Wanipigow Stingers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 22-25, 11-25, 18-25 | Lac du Bonnet Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 10-25, 27-25, 24-26, 18-25 | EESS | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 23-25, 25-18, 25-15, 21-25, 15-8 | Pinawa Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 16-25, 6-25, 23-25 | Lac du Bonnet Secondary School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Powerview Wild | 19-25, 20-25, 18-25 | Ecole Powerview School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 26-24, 25-14, 22-25, 25-10 | Neutral Site at Black River School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 8:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 16-25, 20-25, 10-25 | Wanipigow School | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 8:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 8-25, 9-25, 25-18, 9-25 | EESS | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 8:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Powerview Wild | 25-8, 25-21, 25-21 | Ecole Powerview School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 8:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 20-25, 25-11, 27-25, 20-25, 15-13 | Wanipigow School | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 8:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 14-25, 10-25, 19-25 | EESS | V Girls | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 8:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 25-17, 27-25, 25-21 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe HS | V Girls | League |