Zone 13 North
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Brian McKenty
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edward Schreyer Barons | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 10 |
2 | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 |
3 | Pinawa Panthers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
4 | Wanipigow Stingers | 5 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 4 |
5 | Powerview Wild | 5 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 2 |
6 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 5 | 0 | 5 | -11 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 28, 2023 11:30am | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 11-25, 20-25, 9-25 | EESS - SAC Final @ higher seed semi-winner | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:45pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 20-25, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19, 13-15 | LDB - SAC Semi final #2 - 2nd place hosts highest seeded quarter-final winner | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 6, 2023 7:45pm | Wanipigow Stingers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 6-25, 16-25, 19-25 | EESS - SAC Semi final #1 - 1st place hosts lower seeded quarter final winner | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:45pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 14-25, 27-25, 18-25, 25-12, 10-15 | Wanipigow - SAC Quarter final 5th @ 4th | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 14-25, 15-25, 25-22, 15-25 | Pinawa - SAC Quarter final 6th @ 3rd | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Oct 25, 2023 8:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 25-22, 25-18, 25-13 | Lac du Bonnet Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 8:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 14-25, 23-25, 23-25 | Pinawa Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 8:00pm | Wanipigow Stingers | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 25-13, 23-25, 25-22, 25-22 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe HS | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 8:00pm | Wanipigow Stingers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 21-25, 22-25, 12-25 | Lac du Bonnet Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 8:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 12-25, 15-25, 9-25 | EESS | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 8:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Pinawa Panthers | 8-25, 22-25, 30-28, 18-25 | Pinawa Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 8:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | 22-25, 13-25, 18-25 | Lac du Bonnet Secondary School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 8:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Powerview Wild | 19-25, 25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 8-15 | Ecole Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 8:00pm | Edward Schreyer Barons | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 25-17, 25-12, 25-19 | Neutral Site at Black River School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 25-23, 23-25, 18-25, 25-18, 15-8 | Wanipigow School | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 7-25, 4-25, 7-25 | EESS | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Powerview Wild | 25-20, 25-16, 25-22 | Ecole Powerview School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Powerview Wild | vs | Wanipigow Stingers | 16-25, 25-8, 22-25, 16-25 | Wanipigow School | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Pinawa Panthers | vs | Edward Schreyer Barons | 10-25, 14-25, 6-25 | EESS | V Boys | League | ||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Lac du Bonnet Chargers | vs | Sagkeeng Anicinabe Wolves | 25-11, 25-11, 25-10 | Sagkeeng Anicinabe HS | V Boys | League |