Zone 13 South
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
13
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Alain Beauchamp
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
2 | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
3 | Niverville Panthers | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
4 | Lorette Scorpions | 6 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
5 | Landmark 96ers Tier 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
6 | Green Valley Pirates | 4 | 0 | 4 | -8 | 0 |
7 | Ste. Anne Lynx Red | 6 | 0 | 6 | -10 | 0 |
8 | St. Joachim Braves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 9, 2023 7:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-17, 20-25, 15-10 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 14-25, 17-25 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 16-25, 14-25 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-10, 25-10 | Gabrielle-Roy | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 9, 2023 5:30pm | St. Joachim Braves | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 9-25, 17-25 | Gabrielle-Roy | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 7, 2023 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-18, 25-22 | South Oaks School | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Nov 7, 2023 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-12, 25-11 | South Oaks School | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Nov 7, 2023 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-23, 25-13 | South Oaks School | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 7:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 24-26, 25-19, 10-15 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Nov 2, 2023 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Landmark 96ers | 23-25, 25-15, 12-15 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 9-25, 15-25 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 7:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-16, 25-12 | South Oaks School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 10-25, 15-25 | South Oaks School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-14, 25-15 | South Oaks School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 19-25, 25-4, 15-5 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 25-15, 27-25 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 26, 2023 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Ste. Anne Lynx | 25-4, 25-16 | Ste. Anne Collegiate | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 3-25, 11-25 | Niverville High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 6:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 16-25, 19-25 | Niverville High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-20, 25-15 | Niverville High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 14-25, 12-25 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 6:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Niverville Panthers | 15-25, 25-22, 7-15 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 7-25, 19-25 | Steinbach Christian School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 7:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 21-25, 23-25 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 6:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Green Valley Pirates | 25-13, 25-8 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 5:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Landmark 96ers | 25-12, 25-11 | Landmark Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 7:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Niverville Panthers | 25-16, 20-25, 15-12 | Niverville High School | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 6:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 12-25, 24-26 | Niverville High School | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:30pm | Landmark 96ers | vs | Niverville Panthers | 19-25, 25-22, 7-15 | Niverville High School | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 5, 2023 7:30pm | Ste. Anne Lynx | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 16-25, 22-25 | Collège Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 6:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 13-25, 16-25 | Collège Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:30pm | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 19-25, 16-25 | Collège Lorette Collegiate | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 28, 2023 7:30pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 13-25, 11-25 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 28, 2023 5:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 9-25, 14-25 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Girls | Exhibition | ||
Sep 28, 2023 6:30pm | Niverville Panthers | vs | Steinbach Christian School Flames | 25-23, 25-15 | Collège régional Gabrielle-Roy (Ile-des-Chênes) | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Green Valley Pirates | vs | Landmark 96ers | 14-25, 21-25 | Gabrielle-Roy | JV Girls | Playoff |