Zone 9
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
9
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Kendall Campbell-Jonsson
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wawanesa Warriors | 12 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 24 |
2 | Killarney Raiders | 12 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 18 |
3 | Reston Tigers | 12 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 18 |
4 | Boissevain Broncos | 12 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14 |
5 | Hartney Hornets Hornets | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 14 |
6 | Souris Sabres | 12 | 5 | 7 | -4 | 10 |
7 | Pierson Panthers | 12 | 2 | 10 | -14 | 4 |
8 | Deloraine Colts | 12 | 2 | 10 | -16 | 4 |
9 | Waskada Wolverines | 12 | 1 | 11 | -19 | 2 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2023 4:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-22, 25-23 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2023 3:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-21, 20-25, 15-11 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2023 1:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-19, 25-21 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 8, 2023 2:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Reston Tigers | 25-12, 30-28 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 22-25, 28-26, 6-15 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-23, 25-16 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-18, 25-23 | Pierson | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-19, 25-15 | Pierson | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Pierson Panthers | 18-25, 12-25 | Pierson | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-19, 21-25, 8-15 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 25-19 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 17-25, 25-23, 15-10 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Reston Tigers | 30-32, 25-19, 17-15 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 19-25, 17-25 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-13, 25-8 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-13, 25-21 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-21, 28-26 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-20, 25-19 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-8, 25-12 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Reston Tigers | 27-25, 21-25, 14-16 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Killarney Raiders | 20-25, 13-25 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Reston Tigers | 4-25, 10-25 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 21-25, 15-25 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 19-25, 16-25 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 7:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Deloraine Colts | 22-25, 13-25 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-15, 25-22 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Hartney Hornets | 25-15, 25-22 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Killarney Raiders | 18-25, 10-25 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Hartney Hornets | 14-25, 17-25 | Hartney | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 25-27, 17-25 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-16, 25-19 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 7:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 18-25, 18-25 | Wawanesa | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-7, 16-25, 15-9 | Souris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:00pm | Reston Tigers | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-14, 25-16 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Deloraine Colts | 25-9, 25-14 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-20, 25-18 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:00pm | Pierson Panthers | vs | Deloraine Colts | 17-25, 25-22, 15-6 | Deloraine | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-13, 25-15 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Reston Tigers | 13-25, 22-25 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-10, 25-18 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 5:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 25-27, 25-27 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-18, 20-25, 15-5 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Killarney Raiders | 21-25, 16-25 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:00pm | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Wawanesa Warriors | 11-25, 24-26 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 5:00pm | Boissevain Broncos | vs | Pierson Panthers | 20-25, 25-9, 15-7 | Pierson | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 29-31, 19-25 | Pierson | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:00pm | Hartney Hornets | vs | Pierson Panthers | 25-16, 25-14 | Pierson | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 5:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Souris Sabres | 21-25, 12-25 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | Deloraine Colts | vs | Reston Tigers | 8-25, 13-25 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 5:00pm | Wawanesa Warriors | vs | Killarney Raiders | 25-20, 25-23 | Killarney | JV Girls | League | ||
Sep 27, 2023 7:00pm | Souris Sabres | vs | Reston Tigers | 26-24, 14-25, 9-15 | Reston | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Souris Sabres | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-10, 25-8 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Killarney Raiders | vs | Souris Sabres | 25-19, 25-20 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Killarney Raiders | vs | Waskada Wolverines | 25-11, 25-12 | Waskada | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Pierson Panthers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 10-25, 21-25 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Pierson Panthers | vs | Reston Tigers | 21-25, 25-15, 13-15 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Reston Tigers | vs | Boissevain Broncos | 26-24, 19-25, 15-9 | Boissevain | JV Girls | League | ||
Postponed | Waskada Wolverines | vs | Souris Sabres | 9-25, 16-25 | Souris | JV Girls | League |