Zone 6
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
6
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Riley Kemp
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Prairie Mountain Predators | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 10 |
2 | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
3 | Glenboro Panthers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
4 | Nellie McClung Stingers | 6 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 6 |
5 | Treherne Tigers | 6 | 2 | 4 | -4 | 4 |
6 | Pilot Mound Pilots | 6 | 1 | 5 | -12 | 2 |
7 | St. Claude Olympiens | 6 | 0 | 6 | -17 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 20, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 25-12, 25-20, 25-20 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 16, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 17-25, 25-18, 23-25, 15-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 4:45pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 14-25, 26-24, 10-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 13, 2023 4:30pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 9-25, 9-25, 19-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-23, 8-25, 29-27, 25-19 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 9, 2023 5:00pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 18-25, 21-25, 22-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 6, 2023 5:00pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 17-25, 24-26, 13-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2023 5:00pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | St. Claude Olympiens | 25-23, 25-20, 18-25, 25-23 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 6, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 25-22, 23-25, 25-20, 25-19 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | Treherne Tigers | 5-25, 18-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-11, 25-22, 25-19 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 22-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21, 15-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | St. Claude Olympiens | 25-14, 25-14, 25-18 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 27-25, 19-25, 25-20, 20-25, 7-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 26, 2023 5:00pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 13-25, 9-25, 12-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2023 5:00pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | St. Claude Olympiens | 25-16, 25-11, 25-19 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 5:00pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 6-25, 17-25, 10-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 24-26, 25-20, 14-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 23, 2023 5:00pm | St. Claude Olympiens | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 5-25, 5-25, 6-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 5:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | St. Claude Olympiens | 25-13, 25-10, 25-7 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 19, 2023 5:00pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Pilot Mound Pilots | 25-13, 25-17, 26-24 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2023 5:00pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Treherne Tigers | 25-17, 25-10, 17-25, 25-8 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 5:00pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 17-25, 14-25, 6-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 5:00pm | St. Claude Olympiens | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 12-25, 12-25, 22-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 16, 2023 5:00pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 12-25, 18-25, 10-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 5:00pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Pilot Mound Pilots | 26-24, 25-11, 8-25, 25-14 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 12, 2023 5:00pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | Treherne Tigers | 25-6, 25-16, 25-19 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 5, 2023 4:30pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 21-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 5:15pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 18-25, 25-27 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Treherne Tigers | 25-15, 25-21 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:45pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-23, 22-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 8:15pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 26-24, 25-27 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 4:30pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Pilot Mound Pilots | 25-12, 25-18 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 5:30pm | St. Claude Olympiens | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 10-25, 10-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 6:00pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | St. Claude Olympiens | 18-25, 25-22 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 5, 2023 7:30pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 25-27, 15-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Pilot Mound Pilots | 25-17, 25-8 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Glenboro Panthers | vs | Nellie McClung Stingers | 25-14, 25-10 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 12-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 5:15pm | St. Claude Olympiens | vs | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | 17-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 6:45pm | Prairie Mountain Predators | vs | St. Claude Olympiens | 25-14, 25-8 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 7:30pm | Pilot Mound Pilots | vs | St. Claude Olympiens | 25-19, 25-22 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 8:15pm | Baldur/Cartwright (Co-Op) Cougars | vs | Prairie Mountain Predators | 12-25, 21-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 4:30pm | Treherne Tigers | vs | Glenboro Panthers | 23-25, 18-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 25, 2023 5:15pm | Nellie McClung Stingers | vs | Treherne Tigers | 25-22, 18-25 | V Girls | Exhibition |