Zone 4 A/AA
Age Category
Junior Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Delvyn Cote
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
2 | Rosenort Redhawks | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
3 | Elm Creek Cobras | 6 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 10 |
4 | Miami Marlins | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
5 | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 6 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 6 |
6 | Morris Mavericks | 6 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 6 |
7 | MCI Blues | 6 | 2 | 4 | -6 | 4 |
8 | Shevchenko Sabres | 6 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 4 |
9 | Carman Cougars | 6 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 2 |
10 | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 6 | 1 | 5 | -11 | 2 |
11 | Roseau Valley Raiders | 6 | 0 | 6 | -14 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 8, 2023 5:30pm | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | vs | MCI Blues | 21-25, 25-12, 25-14, 25-22 | Gretna | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 6, 2023 5:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 21-25, 19-25, 12-25 | Elm Creek | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 3, 2023 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 25-10, 25-23, 25-9 | Vita | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 8-25, 12-25, 25-22, 19-25 | Elie | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Carman Cougars | 5-25, 9-25, 10-25 | Carman | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 4-25, 18-25, 12-25 | Elm Creek | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-11, 25-9, 25-16 | Carman | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-16, 25-18, 25-10 | Miami | JV Girls | League | ||
Nov 1, 2023 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 12-25, 15-25, 15-25 | St. Jean | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:30pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-19, 20-25, 25-12, 19-25, 15-8 | Carman | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Morris Mavericks | 26-24, 25-19, 25-21 | Morris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | MCI Blues | 18-25, 25-21, 21-25, 16-25 | Gretna | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 25, 2023 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 10-25, 4-25, 19-25 | Elie | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Elm Creek Cobras | 13-25, 12-25, 17-25 | Elm Creek | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 5:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 14-25, 25-11, 9-25, 16-25 | Rosenort | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 5:30pm | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | vs | Morris Mavericks | 23-25, 25-8, 14-25, 25-11, 15-8 | Morris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 23, 2023 6:00pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-11, 25-14, 25-15 | Dominion City | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Morris Mavericks | 25-12, 25-8, 25-6 | Morris | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:30pm | Carman Cougars | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 21-25, 21-25, 25-22, 22-25 | Vita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-22, 25-16, 12-25, 20-25, 15-10 | Carman | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Miami Marlins | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-5, 25-18, 25-10 | Dominion City | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 18, 2023 5:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 25-20, 25-16, 25-10 | St. Jean | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Dufferin Christian Stingers | 25-21, 25-17, 25-12 | Carman | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | Elm Creek Cobras | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 15-25, 25-17, 20-25, 24-26 | Rosenort | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | MCI Blues | vs | Miami Marlins | 5-25, 12-25, 10-25 | Miami | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | Roseau Valley Raiders | vs | Shevchenko Sabres | 20-25, 25-21, 19-25, 21-25 | Vita | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 16, 2023 5:30pm | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | vs | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | 23-25, 17-25, 11-25 | Elie | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:30pm | St. Paul's (Elie) Barons | vs | Miami Marlins | 25-20, 25-18, 28-26 | Miami | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:30pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | MCI Blues | 13-25, 25-16, 25-19, 24-26, 15-13 | Gretna | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:30pm | Rosenort Redhawks | vs | Carman Cougars | 25-6, 25-17, 25-6, 25-17 | Carman | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 11, 2023 5:30pm | Dufferin Christian Stingers | vs | St. Jean-Baptiste Saints | 25-22, 20-25, 16-25, 25-21, 15-10 | St. Jean | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 4, 2023 6:00pm | Morris Mavericks | vs | Roseau Valley Raiders | 25-20, 25-6, 14-25, 23-25, 15-5 | Dominion City | JV Girls | League | ||
Oct 2, 2023 5:30pm | Shevchenko Sabres | vs | Rosenort Redhawks | 6-25, 10-25, 11-25 | Rosenort | JV Girls | League |