Zone 4 AAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
4
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Delvyn Cote
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W.C. Miller Aces | 8 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 16 |
2 | Sanford Sabres | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 12 |
3 | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
4 | Morden Thunder | 8 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 4 |
5 | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 8 | 0 | 8 | -21 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 20, 2023 5:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 25-23, 16-25, 25-21, 26-28, 14-16 | Altona (Zone Final) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2023 5:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Sanford Sabres | 15-25, 20-25, 19-25 | Sanford (2 vs. 3) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2023 5:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 8-25, 8-25, 10-25 | Altona (1 vs. 4) | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 14, 2023 5:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 26-28, 19-25, 10-25 | Altona | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 13, 2023 5:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Morden Thunder | 25-19, 19-25, 18-25, 18-25 | Morden | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 13, 2023 7:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Morden Thunder | 25-14, 25-7, 25-18 | Morden | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 9, 2023 5:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 6-25, 18-25, 12-25 | Winkler | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 7, 2023 5:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 22-25, 24-26, 25-15, 25-22, 15-12 | Winkler | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-17, 25-15, 25-15 | Morris | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 2, 2023 5:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 21-25, 15-25, 19-25 | Altona | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Morden Thunder | 25-11, 25-21, 23-25, 25-23 | Morden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 31, 2023 5:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | Sanford Sabres | 19-25, 25-20, 10-25, 12-25 | Sanford | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 26, 2023 5:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-19, 25-20, 25-24 | Morris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-22, 20-25, 25-20, 23-25, 14-16 | Sanford | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 24, 2023 5:30pm | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 13-25, 17-25, 17-25 | Altona | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 19, 2023 5:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 6-25, 16-25, 25-23, 12-25 | Winkler | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 25-10, 25-11, 25-13 | Morris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 17, 2023 5:30pm | Garden Valley Zodiacs | vs | W.C. Miller Aces | 17-25, 20-25, 18-25 | Altona | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 5:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Garden Valley Zodiacs | 25-15, 25-19, 25-16 | Winkler | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 12, 2023 5:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Morden Thunder | 25-20, 25-14, 25-19 | Morden | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:30pm | W.C. Miller Aces | vs | Sanford Sabres | 25-16, 25-21, 25-23 | Sanford | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 10, 2023 5:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Morris School/École Héritage Immersion (Co-Op) Mavericks | 20-25, 25-11, 25-19, 25-19 | Morris | V Girls | League | ||
Oct 5, 2023 5:30pm | Morden Thunder | vs | Sanford Sabres | 17-25, 21-25, 22-25 | Sanford | V Girls | League |