WSD AAAA
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
1
Sport
Volleyball
Convener
Rob Abbott, Kunle Omomo
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kelvin Clippers | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 7 |
2 | Grant Park Pirates | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 6 |
3 | Sisler Spartans | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 |
4 | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 8 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 2 |
5 | Tec Voc Hornets | 8 | 0 | 8 | -24 | 0 |
6 | Churchill Bulldogs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
7 | St. John's Tigers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
8 | Elmwood Giants | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
9 | Gordon Bell Panthers Purple/Gold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 18, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-21, 25-22, 21-25, 20-25, 15-11 | Daniel McIntyre | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Nov 16, 2022 4:30pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 19-25, 12-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 16, 2022 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 21-25, 25-19, 19-25, 25-21, 16-14 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 14, 2022 4:30pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-21, 21-25, 20-25, 25-23, 7-15 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Nov 10, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 9-25, 14-25, 14-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 10, 2022 6:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 13-25, 11-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 10, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-16, 25-21, 25-20 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 10, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-16, 15-25, 21-25, 25-14, 14-16 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 8, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-15, 26-24, 23-25, 22-25, 15-9 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 8, 2022 6:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 16-25, 18-25, 17-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 17-25, 16-25, 11-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Sisler Spartans | 16-25, 10-25, 9-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 3, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 25-14, 25-23, 25-21 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Sisler Spartans | 15-25, 18-25, 20-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 1, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 25-11, 25-21, 25-12 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Nov 1, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 23-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-22, 15-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 15-25, 20-25, 25-20, 9-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-20, 25-18, 25-18 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 27, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-9, 25-10, 25-17 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 25, 2022 6:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 7-25, 27-29, 19-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 25, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-14, 25-12, 25-17 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 25, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 25-19 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. John's Tigers | 25-11, 25-19, 25-8 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 17-25, 25-16, 14-25, 25-19, 15-9 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 20, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-12, 25-20, 25-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 6:00pm | Churchill Bulldogs | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 6-25, 23-25, 12-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 18, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 11-25, 14-25, 24-26 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 18, 2022 6:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 22-25, 25-15, 25-15, 25-15 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 7-25, 7-25, 7-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 13, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Sisler Spartans | 14-25, 25-19, 25-12, 17-25, 15-13 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Elmwood Giants | 25-14, 25-7, 25-18 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 11, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Sisler Spartans | 24-26, 23-25, 17-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 6:00pm | Grant Park Pirates | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 15-25, 25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 15-10 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 6, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Tec Voc Hornets | 25-22, 25-21, 25-17 | V Girls | League | |||
Oct 4, 2022 6:00pm | Elmwood Giants | vs | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | 10-25, 18-25, 5-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Oct 4, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 14-25, 22-25, 8-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 29, 2022 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 25-16, 17-25, 17-25, 24-26 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 6:00pm | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | Grant Park Pirates | 15-25, 10-25, 12-25 | V Girls | League | |||
Sep 27, 2022 6:00pm | St. John's Tigers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 8-25, 9-25, 10-25 | V Girls | Exhibition | |||
Sep 27, 2022 6:00pm | Tec Voc Hornets | vs | Kelvin Clippers | 23-25, 10-25, 15-25 | V Girls | League |