KPAC Girls Curling
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes Miles Macdonell Buckeyes 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 8 |
2 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
3 | Garden City Gophers | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 6 |
4 | River East Kodiaks Team 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 |
5 | River East Kodiaks Team 2 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | -10 | 4 |
6 | Lord Selkirk Royals 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
7 | Lord Selkirk Royals 2 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | -40 | 2 |
8 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes Miles Macdonell Buckeyes 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -37 | 1 |
9 | Kildonan East Reivers | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | -56 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 7, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-9 | East St. Paul | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 4, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 4-7 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 4, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 4-7 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 31, 2019 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 6-7 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 31, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-11 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 24, 2019 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-7 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 24, 2019 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-3 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 21, 2019 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-5 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-5 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2019 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-1 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2019 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-14 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 17, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 9-1 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 14, 2019 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 14-0 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 14, 2019 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 3-4 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 14, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-6 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 14, 2019 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-0 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-3 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-2 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2019 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-9 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 10, 2019 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 8-3 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 20, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-7 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-7 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 11-1 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2018 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-6 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 6, 2018 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5-3 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 3, 2018 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-6 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2018 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-5 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2018 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-5 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 29, 2018 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 0-11 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-4 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 0-9 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 22, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-8 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-6 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 19, 2018 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-6 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2018 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-8 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2018 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 8-1 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2018 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-2 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 15, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-7 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 12, 2018 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-4 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-5 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 5:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-4 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-12 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 8, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 12-0 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League |