KPAC Girls Curling
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 10 |
2 | River East Kodiaks Kodiaks II | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
3 | Transcona Titans | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
4 | Garden City Gophers | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
5 | Lord Selkirk Royals Royals I | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 5 |
6 | River East Kodiaks Kodiaks I | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | -27 | 3 |
7 | Springfield Sabres | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | -17 | 3 |
8 | Lord Selkirk Royals Royals II | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -56 | 1 |
9 | Maples | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | -41 | 1 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 12, 2015 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 9, 2015 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 5, 2015 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 6-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 5, 2015 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 2, 2015 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Feb 2, 2015 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 0-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2015 4:00pm | Maples | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-13 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2015 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2015 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 22, 2015 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2015 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Maples | 6-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 12, 2015 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2015 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Springfield Sabres | 9-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2015 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 9-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2015 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 7-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 8, 2015 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 9-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 5, 2015 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 5, 2015 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 18, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 7-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 18, 2014 4:00pm | Maples | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-11 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 18, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 6-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 18, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 11-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-13 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 15, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2014 4:00pm | Maples | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 0-13 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2014 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 11, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 12-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 11-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 8, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 13-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 4, 2014 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 12-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 4, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Maples | 0-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 4, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 5-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 4, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 0-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2014 4:00pm | Maples | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 27, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10-5 | V Girls | League | |||
Nov 24, 2014 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-12 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 20, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 10-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 20, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 4-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 17, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Maples | 13-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 17, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League |