KPAC Girls Curling
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Girls
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes Buckeyes I | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 6 |
2 | Transcona Titans | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
3 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 5 |
4 | Garden City Gophers Fighting Gophers I | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
5 | River East Kodiaks Kodiaks II | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -10 | 3 |
6 | Lord Selkirk Royals Selkirk Royals I | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
7 | Springfield Sabres | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -29 | 1 |
8 | River East Kodiaks Kodiaks I | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -29 | 1 |
9 | Lord Selkirk Royals Royals II | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -41 | 1 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 13, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 10, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 7-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Feb 6, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-7 | V Girls | Playoff | |||
Feb 6, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-14 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 30, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 30, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 6-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | Playoff | ||
Jan 27, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 27, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 27, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 27, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | |||
Jan 23, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | |||
Jan 23, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 0-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | |||
Jan 23, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 12-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | |||
Jan 20, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 10-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 13, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 13, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 13, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 0-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 11-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Jan 9, 2014 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 19, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 4-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 19, 2013 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 19, 2013 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 2-13 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 16, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-12 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2013 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Springfield Sabres | 10-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2013 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 12, 2013 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 14-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 9, 2013 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-6 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 9, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-1 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 5, 2013 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-12 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 5, 2013 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 8-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Dec 2, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-12 | V Girls | League | |||
Dec 2, 2013 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 5-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 28, 2013 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 28, 2013 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 28, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 6-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 25, 2013 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 21, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 8-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 21, 2013 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 18, 2013 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | River East Kodiaks | 10-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League | ||
Nov 18, 2013 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Girls | League |