KPAC Boys Curling
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lord Selkirk Royals 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
2 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
3 | Springfield Sabres | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
4 | Mennonite Brethren Hawks Boys Curling | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
5 | River East Kodiaks | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -18 | 1 |
6 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -17 | 1 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 11, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 7-8 | East St. Paul | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 7, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-6 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 31, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 6-5 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 31, 2019 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-6 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 28, 2019 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 6-4 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 28, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 5-6 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 21, 2019 4:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-5 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2019 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Springfield Sabres | 4-1 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2019 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-3 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2019 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 5-3 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2019 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-9 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2019 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 8-5 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2018 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 5-4 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2018 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | River East Kodiaks | 2-8 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 29, 2018 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-11 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2018 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 6-7 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | 4-8 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2018 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-7 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2018 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-9 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2018 4:00pm | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 5-4 | East st Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2018 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-10 | East St Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League |