KPAC Boys Curling
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 7 |
2 | Lord Selkirk Royals Royals I | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 7 |
3 | Springfield Sabres | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
4 | Garden City Gophers | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
5 | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | -6 | 3 |
6 | River East Kodiaks Kodiaks I | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | -24 | 2 |
7 | River East Kodiaks Kodiaks II | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | -31 | 1 |
8 | Lord Selkirk Royals Royals II | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | -52 | 0 |
9 | Maples | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
10 | Portage Collegiate Trojans Trojans I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 9, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 6, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 8-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 2, 2017 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 2, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 30, 2017 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 30, 2017 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 4-6 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 23, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2017 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2017 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 6-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2017 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2017 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2017 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 13-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2017 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 2-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2017 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2017 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2017 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 0-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2016 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2016 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2016 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2016 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 9-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2016 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 9-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2016 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 7-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2016 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2016 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-19 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2016 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 9-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2016 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-13 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2016 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 6-3 | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 5, 2016 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-11 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2016 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 8-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2016 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2016 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 8-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2016 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2016 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 0-16 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League |