KPAC Boys Curling
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
14
Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Springfield Sabres | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 |
2 | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
3 | Transcona Titans | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 |
4 | Lord Selkirk Royals Selkirk Royals I | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
5 | Garden City Gophers | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -12 | 2 |
6 | Lord Selkirk Royals Royals II | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -24 | 1 |
7 | River East Kodiaks | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | -31 | 0 |
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 13, 2014 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-2 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 10, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 6, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 8-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 6, 2014 12:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Springfield Sabres | 7-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 30, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 9-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Jan 20, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | |||
Jan 20, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Garden City Gophers | 4-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | |||
Jan 20, 2014 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 8-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | |||
Jan 13, 2014 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 10-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2014 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2013 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 8-2 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2013 4:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2013 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 7-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2013 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | River East Kodiaks | 7-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2013 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-7 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-9 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2013 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Springfield Sabres | 3-8 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | River East Kodiaks | 1-0 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-10 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Springfield Sabres | 7-5 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2013 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | River East Kodiaks | 9-3 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2013 4:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-14 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Garden City Gophers | 10-1 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2013 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 6-4 | East St. Paul Curling Club | V Boys | League |