WHSHL - Winnipeg Free Press Division
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
N/A
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 14, 2017 5:00pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 13, 2017 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Springfield Sabres | 2-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 8, 2017 5:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-5 | Steinbach | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 7, 2017 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 6-1 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 3, 2017 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2017 3:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 5-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 1, 2017 4:15pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-0 | Southdale | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 28, 2017 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 28, 2017 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-1 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2017 12:00am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 6-0 | Varsity View | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2017 12:00am | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-1 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2017 12:00am | Sanford Sabres | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2017 3:45pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 5-2 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2017 12:00am | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-6 | Steinbach | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2017 12:00am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2017 4:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-10 | Southdale | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 22, 2017 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-1 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2017 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-6 | Varsity View | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 21, 2017 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 4-3 | Gateway Red | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 20, 2017 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 5-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 16, 2017 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 15, 2017 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 15, 2017 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-1 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 15, 2017 4:15pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 5-1 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 14, 2017 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-3 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2017 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-3 | East End | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2017 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 0-2 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2017 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 9, 2017 4:15pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 7-2 | St.Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 9, 2017 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-2 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2017 4:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-3 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2017 4:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 8, 2017 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4-5 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2017 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2017 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 2-3 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 1, 2017 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-6 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 31, 2017 4:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2017 4:15pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Sanford Sabres | 4-0 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2017 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 4-3 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2017 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-1 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2017 5:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-3 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2017 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 25, 2017 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 6-0 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2017 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2017 4:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-6 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2017 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2017 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2017 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-4 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2017 6:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2017 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 5-4 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2017 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-6 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 18, 2017 4:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-7 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 17, 2017 4:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 17, 2017 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-4 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2017 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 5-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2017 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2017 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2017 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 1-4 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 11, 2017 4:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-2 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2017 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 7-1 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2017 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 6-1 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 22, 2016 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-1 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2016 5:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-8 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2016 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 3-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 21, 2016 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 2-3 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 20, 2016 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 4-3 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2016 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2016 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-3 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2016 4:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 4-2 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2016 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 15, 2016 4:15pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 6-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2016 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-8 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2016 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-3 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 14, 2016 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-6 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 13, 2016 4:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 5-4 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2016 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 4-3 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2016 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-5 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2016 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-0 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-3 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 6, 2016 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 6, 2016 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 8-2 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2016 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-6 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2016 7:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2016 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 1-0 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2016 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-0 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 1, 2016 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 2-4 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2016 4:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 3-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2016 4:30pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-4 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 30, 2016 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-5 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2016 4:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-5 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2016 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 1-2 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2016 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-4 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2016 6:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-2 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 24, 2016 4:15pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 4-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2016 4:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-1 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 23, 2016 4:15pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 5-6 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 22, 2016 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 1-4 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2016 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 7-1 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2016 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-1 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 16, 2016 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 4-2 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 15, 2016 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-4 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2016 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 1-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2016 3:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-1 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2016 6:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2016 4:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2016 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 1-2 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 9, 2016 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 2-0 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2016 4:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 5-0 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 8, 2016 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2016 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 3-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2016 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 6-5 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2016 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 3, 2016 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 3-1 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 4:30pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 4:30pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 6-3 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 3-1 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 2, 2016 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-3 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 1, 2016 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 1-4 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2016 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2016 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2016 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-7 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2016 6:00pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 4:30pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-1 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 0-11 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 26, 2016 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 24, 2016 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 2-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-1 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 19, 2016 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 2-3 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 18, 2016 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Kildonan East Reivers | 2-3 | Gateway Blue | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 4:00pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5-0 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2016 4:00pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | 4-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-0 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 3-5 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 12, 2016 4:00pm | Glenlawn Lions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 0-9 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 11, 2016 4:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2016 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 5-0 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2016 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 5-2 | St. Vital | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 5, 2016 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 6-2 | Southdale | V Boys | League |