WHSHL - Winnipeg Free Press Division
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
N/A
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 11, 2015 4:45am | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sanford Sabres | 5-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 10, 2015 5:15am | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 4, 2015 4:00am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-4 | Sanford | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 2, 2015 4:00am | Sanford Sabres | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-0 | Steinbach | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2015 4:00am | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2015 4:30am | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2015 3:45am | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-0 | West Kildonan Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2015 4:30am | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-2 | Varsity View | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2015 4:45am | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-7 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2015 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-5 | Steinbach | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2015 4:00am | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2015 4:00am | Sanford Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 4-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 23, 2015 4:15am | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-7 | Sanford | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2015 2:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 6-1 | V Boys | Playoff | |||
Feb 19, 2015 4:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2015 2:45pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-6 | Dakota | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2015 2:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-4 | West Kildonan Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2015 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-6 | Varsity View | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2015 4:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 2-0 | East End Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 17, 2015 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-6 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 13, 2015 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-0 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2015 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2015 4:45pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 8-2 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2015 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 3-2 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2015 4:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 5-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2015 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-5 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2015 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-3 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2015 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-3 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2015 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 5-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 9, 2015 3:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-7 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2015 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-4 | V Boys | League | |||
Feb 6, 2015 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2015 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2015 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 2-1 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2015 4:45pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-4 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2015 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 10-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2015 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-1 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2015 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-7 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 2, 2015 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 5-1 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2015 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2015 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 5-1 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2015 6:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-9 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2015 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 0-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 28, 2015 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Dakota Lancers | 4-5 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2015 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-2 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2015 4:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-6 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2015 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-6 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2015 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-1 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 20, 2015 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 7-0 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 19, 2015 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 16, 2015 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 4-0 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2015 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-1 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2015 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2015 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-7 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2015 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 8-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2015 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Dakota Lancers | 1-2 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2015 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-3 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2015 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-4 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2015 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 12, 2015 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 5-4 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2015 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-4 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2015 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2015 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2015 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 6-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2015 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Dakota Lancers | 0-2 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2015 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-6 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 6, 2015 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-1 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 6, 2015 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-7 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2014 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-2 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2014 6:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-2 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2014 4:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Transcona Titans | 1-6 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2014 4:45pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-4 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2014 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 4-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2014 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-4 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2014 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-3 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2014 4:45pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-0 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2014 4:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-3 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2014 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 8-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2014 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2014 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-4 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2014 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 2-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 8, 2014 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Westwood Warriors | 1-5 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-4 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2014 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 5-4 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 4, 2014 6:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 4, 2014 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2014 4:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-1 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2014 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 1-7 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2014 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 5-2 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 3, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Westwood Warriors | 5-4 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 2, 2014 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-9 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2014 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-0 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2014 6:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Sanford Sabres | 2-5 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2014 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-7 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 27, 2014 3:45pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-4 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 26, 2014 4:45pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-6 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2014 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-3 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Dakota Lancers | 6-0 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 25, 2014 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2014 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-0 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 9-3 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2014 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2014 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-4 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2014 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 7-0 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2014 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 6-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-3 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2014 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 4-1 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 18, 2014 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 17, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 7-8 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2014 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 1-3 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 14, 2014 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2014 6:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-5 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2014 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Transcona Titans | 0-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2014 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 3-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2014 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-3 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 12, 2014 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 10, 2014 3:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-1 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 7, 2014 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-3 | Southdale | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2014 4:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 6, 2014 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westwood Warriors | 4-5 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2014 4:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-3 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2014 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 5-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-8 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2014 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Dakota Lancers | 3-0 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 4, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 6-2 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 31, 2014 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 30, 2014 6:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-5 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 4:45pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-2 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 4:30pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 6-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2014 4:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Dakota Lancers | 2-1 | Dakota CC | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 28, 2014 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-0 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 5-3 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 27, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 6-4 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 23, 2014 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 7-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 4:45pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 3-0 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2014 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 21, 2014 4:00pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-1 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 20, 2014 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-4 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 17, 2014 4:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 2-0 | Southdale Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 4:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-5 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 15, 2014 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 14, 2014 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-5 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 10, 2014 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | J.H. Bruns Broncos | 3-6 | Southdale Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 9, 2014 4:30pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2014 4:45pm | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 7-2 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 8, 2014 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 6-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 7, 2014 4:00pm | Dakota Lancers | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-6 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 6, 2014 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 1, 2014 3:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-1 | Varsity View | V Boys | League |