WHSHL - Winnipeg Free Press Division
Age Category
Varsity
Gender
Boys
Zone
N/A
Games
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Venue | Gender | Type | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 10, 2014 5:15pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-2 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 6, 2014 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-4 | St Claude | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 5, 2014 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 9-2 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 5, 2014 3:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 6-0 | Ils Des Chenes | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 4, 2014 3:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Mar 3, 2014 3:30pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-4 | Sanford | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 26, 2014 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sisler Spartans | 2-1 | Mosienko | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2014 4:20pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 0-4 | St. Andrews | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 25, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 24, 2014 3:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-6 | Sanford | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2014 4:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-4 | Gateway | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 19, 2014 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Sisler Spartans | 0-4 | Mosienko | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2014 4:15pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 0-8 | St. Andrews | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2014 4:15pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-4 | Varsity View | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2014 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-0 | Gateway | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2014 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-4 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2014 3:45pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-4 | East End | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 18, 2014 2:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 5-3 | Steinbach | V Boys | Playoff | ||
Feb 14, 2014 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Sisler Spartans | 4-6 | Mosienko | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 14, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2014 6:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 4-5 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2014 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2014 4:25pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 8-4 | Silverstone | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 13, 2014 3:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-11 | East Selkirk Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2014 4:45pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2014 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-4 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 12, 2014 4:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-5 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2014 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 4-3 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-5 | Gateway | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 11, 2014 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-3 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 10, 2014 3:50pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Westwood Warriors | 2-3 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 7, 2014 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 1-2 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 7, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sisler Spartans | 3-4 | Mosienko | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2014 6:30pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | 0-4 | Dutton | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2014 6:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-8 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 6, 2014 3:50pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Westwood Warriors | 3-4 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2014 4:45pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-2 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 5, 2014 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 10-4 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2014 4:15pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 4-1 | St. Andrews | V Boys | League | ||
Feb 4, 2014 3:30pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 1-3 | Sam Southern | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2014 5:15pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 2-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2014 4:30pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 30, 2014 4:25pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 3-5 | Silverstone | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 29, 2014 4:00pm | Kelvin Clippers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 28, 2014 4:00pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-4 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 27, 2014 3:50pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-4 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 24, 2014 4:25pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 5-2 | Silverstone | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 24, 2014 4:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Sisler Spartans | 7-6 | Mosienko | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 23, 2014 5:10pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 4-7 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2014 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 4-3 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 22, 2014 4:15pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 5-7 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 21, 2014 4:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-1 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 17, 2014 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Sisler Spartans | 3-5 | Mosienko | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2014 4:45pm | Fort Richmond Centurions | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-9 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2014 4:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-1 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 15, 2014 4:15pm | Béliveau Barracudas | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 5-10 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2014 4:15pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 1-3 | St. Andrews | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2014 4:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 6-1 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 14, 2014 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 0-7 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 13, 2014 3:50pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Westwood Warriors | 6-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2014 5:00pm | St. James Jimmies | vs | Springfield Sabres | 0-8 | Oakbank | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 10, 2014 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sisler Spartans | 8-9 | Mosienko | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2014 6:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Sanford Sabres | 3-5 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 9, 2014 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 1-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2014 4:30pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 3-6 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 8, 2014 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 3-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2014 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 1-2 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Jan 7, 2014 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Lorette Scorpions | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | |||
Dec 19, 2013 6:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-4 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 19, 2013 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 2-5 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 18, 2013 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 4-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | |||
Dec 17, 2013 4:25pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 6-2 | Silverstone | V Boys | |||
Dec 17, 2013 4:15pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-6 | St. Andrews | V Boys | |||
Dec 17, 2013 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 0-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 17, 2013 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 0-5 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 16, 2013 3:50pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Westwood Warriors | 1-2 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | |||
Dec 13, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Sisler Spartans | 0-1 | Mosienko | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2013 6:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-6 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | |||
Dec 12, 2013 4:30pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-9 | East End Arena | V Boys | |||
Dec 12, 2013 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Garden City Gophers | 4-5 | Maples | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 12, 2013 3:50pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Westwood Warriors | 1-3 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | |||
Dec 11, 2013 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-2 | Sanford | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2013 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 1-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2013 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-0 | WKCC | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 10, 2013 4:00pm | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | vs | Springfield Sabres | 5-0 | Oakbank | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 9, 2013 3:30pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4-2 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2013 4:30pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Transcona Titans | 3-5 | East End Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 5, 2013 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Garden City Gophers | 5-2 | Maples | V Boys | League | ||
Dec 4, 2013 4:45pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 7-4 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | |||
Dec 3, 2013 4:00pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 2-6 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | |||
Dec 3, 2013 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 3-1 | WKCC | V Boys | |||
Dec 2, 2013 3:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 5-4 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 28, 2013 6:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 0-5 | Sanford Arena | V Boys | |||
Nov 27, 2013 4:45pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | |||
Nov 27, 2013 4:15pm | St. Norbert Celtics | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 6-3 | Southdale | V Boys | |||
Nov 26, 2013 4:15pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 1-4 | St. Andrews | V Boys | |||
Nov 26, 2013 3:30pm | St. John's-Ravenscourt Eagles | vs | Churchill Bulldogs | 1-9 | Sam Southern | V Boys | |||
Nov 22, 2013 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Sisler Spartans | 3-2 | Mosienko | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 21, 2013 6:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Sanford Sabres | 1-4 | Sanford | V Boys | |||
Nov 20, 2013 4:45pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 2-4 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 20, 2013 4:00pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 4-0 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 19, 2013 4:25pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 4-7 | Silverstone | V Boys | |||
Nov 19, 2013 4:15pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 3-4 | St. Andrews | V Boys | |||
Nov 18, 2013 4:00pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | |||
Nov 18, 2013 3:50pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 8-1 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | |||
Nov 14, 2013 4:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 2-3 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 13, 2013 4:30pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 0-2 | Varsity View | V Boys | |||
Nov 13, 2013 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 6-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | |||
Nov 13, 2013 4:15pm | Springfield Sabres | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 3-2 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | |||
Nov 13, 2013 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Béliveau Barracudas | 4-3 | Southdale | V Boys | |||
Nov 13, 2013 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-4 | Gateway | V Boys | |||
Nov 7, 2013 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Transcona Titans | 6-3 | East End | V Boys | |||
Nov 7, 2013 4:00pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | John Taylor Pipers | 6-5 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | |||
Nov 7, 2013 4:00pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Lorette Scorpions | 3-7 | Lorette Arena | V Boys | |||
Nov 6, 2013 4:45pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 6-2 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | |||
Nov 6, 2013 4:30pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 2-0 | East End | V Boys | |||
Nov 6, 2013 4:30pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 1-5 | Varsity View | V Boys | |||
Nov 6, 2013 4:15pm | Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau Canadiens | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 1-7 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | League | ||
Nov 5, 2013 4:15pm | Lorette Scorpions | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-4 | St. Andrews | V Boys | |||
Oct 30, 2013 4:45pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | |||
Oct 30, 2013 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 6-2 | Varsity View | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 29, 2013 4:00pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 3-9 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | |||
Oct 29, 2013 4:00pm | Westwood Warriors | vs | Garden City Gophers | 3-2 | Gateway | V Boys | |||
Oct 24, 2013 4:30pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Transcona Titans | 5-2 | East End Arena | V Boys | |||
Oct 23, 2013 4:45pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 3-1 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | |||
Oct 23, 2013 4:30pm | Murdoch MacKay | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 2-7 | Varsity View | V Boys | |||
Oct 23, 2013 4:15pm | Kildonan East Reivers | vs | Louis-Riel Voyageurs | 1-4 | Notre Dame Arena | V Boys | |||
Oct 23, 2013 4:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 8-5 | Steinbach | V Boys | League | ||
Oct 22, 2013 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | 5-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | |||
Oct 22, 2013 4:00pm | Sanford Sabres | vs | Garden City Gophers | 6-1 | Gateway | V Boys | |||
Oct 21, 2013 3:50pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Westwood Warriors | 0-3 | Keith Bodley | V Boys | |||
Oct 16, 2013 4:45pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 1-6 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | |||
Oct 16, 2013 4:30pm | St. Paul's (Wpg) Crusaders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 6-1 | Varsity View | V Boys | |||
Oct 15, 2013 4:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | West Kildonan Wolverines | 5-1 | WKCC | V Boys | |||
Oct 10, 2013 4:30pm | Shaftesbury Titans | vs | Transcona Titans | 8-4 | East End Arena | V Boys | |||
Oct 10, 2013 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Steinbach Regional Sabres | 2-4 | MTS Iceplex | V Boys | |||
Oct 9, 2013 4:45pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 5-3 | Terry Sawchuk | V Boys | |||
Oct 9, 2013 4:30pm | West Kildonan Wolverines | vs | Murdoch MacKay | 2-1 | East End Arena | V Boys | |||
Oct 8, 2013 4:15pm | Transcona Titans | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 2-3 | St. Andrews | V Boys | |||
Oct 4, 2013 4:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | Sisler Spartans | 1-7 | Mosienko | V Boys |